?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 June 2010 @ 12:50 pm
{duet} June 10 yamadas  
Duet June 2010 - yamadas
Yamada Ryosuke


 “JUMP member version 3rd edition” will feature Inoo & Nakajima& Chinen, these three. There are talks about those funny dear old days! This month’s cosplay is Japanese archer! Raise your hands if you were struck your heart by Yama chan!

【Inoo Kei】
No offence but he might just be the most confusing out of the members (laughs). But I know Inoo kun is actually a really really funny person. His one little remark is so odd, it’s hilarious. That reminds me, even the other day Inoo kun said “abalones (awabi) doesn’t taste good” and everyone else launched back at him saying “Eh, abalones are good” he said “ah… not abalones, it’s  turbo shell (sazae) that’s not good”. He mixed up abalones and turbo shells. He has those moments quite a lot (laughs). It’s like he doesn’t have his foot on the ground… like he’s always floating. But there are no bad people if you’re a dog lover so Inoo kun must be a good person too!

【from Inoo】
Thinking about it now, I’m always talking to Yabu and Hikaru, I don’t talk with Yama chan that much. But since we have long way ahead of us and with this many members, I thought I could deepen relationship one member at a time (laughs). But I have been talking with the 7 members a lot lately and I just started getting along with Chinen. That means Yama chan is next.

【Nakajima Yuto】
He might be your average honor student. Ever since he got hooked on drumming, I see him beating rhythm anytime anywhere with his hands and feet. I understand he’s working hard but… I think you should stop that on the train? (laughs). Ah, that reminds me, my first oversea travel was with Yuto kun. We went to Hawaii for a magazine shoot. There, we took bath together but I got dizzy from the heat and collapsed in the bath room. Then, I saw my deceased grandpa in front of me.  He reached out his hands so I said “thanks grandpa…” but that was actually Yuto kun reaching out his hands and helping me up. I guess I hit my head pretty bad to see my deceased grandpa..!? Yuto kun, do you remember that?

【from Nakajima】
It’s becoming a habit of mine lately. But like Yama chan said, I’ll stop doing that in the train! I didn’t realize stupid nose echoes in the train because I drum while listening to music. I’ll be careful next time. I remember that bathroom incident in Hawaii very well. Even though I helped Yama chan up, he said “felt like my grandpa helped me up” (laughs). I think Yama chan’s grandpa borrowed my body because he was worried about you maybe?

【Chinen Yuri】
Knows how to show off right. He knows the right way to show he’s good side. But I think it takes an effort to make that happen too. His acrobats are really amazing right? I want be able to do acrobats too but I don’t even try to get on the same level as Chinen. I feel my life in danger if I try (laughs). Speaking of Chinen, he also acts like a attention whore. No one can turn down that smile and friendliness! He comes to me saying things like “yama chan~♪” or “ryousuke~♪” so it always looks like I’m the boyfriend and Chinen is the girlfriend. I’m not going to be sweet to you forever!!

【from chinen】
No way, Yama chan knows how to show off more! The way you look at the camera while singing or the look you have during magazine shoots, I’m nowhere close to you (laughs). Also, it’s very rare but Yama chan comes to me sometimes so Yama chan becomes the girlfriend and I’m the boyfriend. Don’t forget that too (laughs).

 


 
 
 
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々)hydeist_wannabe on June 3rd, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
ah i think there's still bad people who're dog lovers? ah well... ^^;

lol yama-grandpa in jima's body XD

and he can't mention chinen without yamachii! ♥ ah the fanservice :D

thanks for the translation!
Kiza: YamaChii Naoisoranohikari on June 3rd, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
But I have been talking with the 7 members a lot lately and I just started getting along with Chinen. That means Yama chan is next. INOO!! BE A GOOD MAMA FOR THEM~!! ( > < )

Aweehh!! I spotted YamaChii~!!!! SKHFKDHKGK~!! *faints *dies
Awhhh!!!! They're just sooooo reall~!!! *flails

Thx you so much for translating!! *hugs
Lorelie / Elle-chan: inooapplerain622 on June 3rd, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
thanks for translating! :)
ranguren: YamaChii 03ranguren_chan on June 3rd, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Finally, some YamaChii goodness. Arigatou for translating and sharing!
loveyama_chanloveyama_chan on June 3rd, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
i though yamajima is really sweet in this but yamachii is just cute~! xD chii is such a flirt~ ahahaha!
nakento: yamada scarfnakento on June 3rd, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
owwh SMTB<short name haha we . where are you?are you doing well? Now Yamachii is the more popular ^^ Chii want to be the boyfriend hahaaa XxD omg~
Endrizka Rachmadieniaendrizka on June 3rd, 2010 11:06 pm (UTC)
yamajima and yamachii in one article? people must be happy XDD
thanks for translating :)
daichindaichin on June 4th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
He comes to me saying things like “yama chan~♪” or “ryousuke~♪” so it always looks like I’m the boyfriend and Chinen is the girlfriend. I’m not going to be sweet to you forever!!

Yama chan comes to me sometimes so Yama chan becomes the girlfriend and I’m the boyfriend. Don’t forget that too (laughs).


WUHAHAHA! member ai were coming out. XD
worthelleworthelle on June 4th, 2010 01:05 am (UTC)
yamachii love there..
LOL
yamadaisukiratihku on June 4th, 2010 01:45 am (UTC)
thank you for translating...
tomapi18tomapi18 on June 4th, 2010 01:55 am (UTC)
omg!!! yamachii's part is so heart-melting~ thanks so much for the trans!
Merodiee: Yamachiianmeke on June 4th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
KYAA!! YAMACHII!
This is just too cute~♥
lilyuri: pic#96660479lilyuri on June 4th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
OMO the YamaChii love >_< *floating hearts from eyes*
So happy that Yama-chan is showing his love! >_<
They are so flirting with each other \^_^/ I'm loving it.
Thanks for the translation!
Felicia Edna: yamachiifel_ichi_a on June 4th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
YamaChii~ ♥

thanks for translate! :)
tego♥massu=LOVEkatrinasacay on June 4th, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
awww..the yamajima one is touching...<3