?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2009 @ 02:17 pm
{radio} HS7 Yamada x Chinen  

114th Radio Show (OA March 05th 2009) 
Yamada Ryosuke x Chinen Yuri
JAPAN'S YOUNGEST PROBLEM SOLVER

HS7 UltraPower

Yamada: Good evening, this is HS7’s Yamada Ryosuke

Chinen: Good Evening, this is Jackie Chinen. I’ve came to listen to this radio after a long time

Yamada: Oh…

Chinen: This is Jackie Chinen

Yamada: Thanks for going through all the troubles. Sorry, thank you very much. Don’t make me do this

Chinen: Let’s leave that aside. This is Chinen

Yamada: What?! I just went with that. At least finish it!

Chinen: Well, I’d like to read the letter today

Yamada: Go ahead

Chinen: From radio name Strawberry marshmallow. Ooh, creative

Yamada: I see

Chinen: We were concerned about ‘strawberry’ issue to this day

Yamada: Yes

Chinen: Ehh, what’s this? “Good evening HS7. I enjoy listening to you every day”

Yamada: Thank you

Chinen: “I’d like to share a story that happened when I was on the train the other day. When I was going to school with my music on, I heard “Chinen and Yamada” a lot out of now where. So I looked around even though people looked at me funny. After I listened around, I misheard 一年/Ichinen/one year and 5ヶ月/go kagagetsu/ 5 month”

Yamada: Eh, wait a minute. I can understand ichinen part but… oh well. Read read read read

Chinen: “I was so embarrassed” is what she said. Who cares?

Yamada: Umm sorry but I get ichinen but how could you misheard go kagetsu with Yamada? I don’t get it at all

Chinen: Right? You can’t hear gokagetsu but Ichinen… Chinen, see

Yamada: Ichinen… Ichinen well, it has ‘chinen’ so if you think about it, that does sound like Chinen

Chinen: Chinen… ichinen

Yamada: Gokagetsu and Yamada, hmmm… I don’t see it  

Chinen: 五月/gogatsu/may

Yamada: Yamada who was born in May, let that be the interpretation. Maybe she interpreted so much that the result came to be that

Chinen: Well, I guess let that be it

Yamada: Hmm

Chinen: But ichinen and Yamada, Chinen? Chinen sounds alike

Yamada: That’s because it does say Chinen in there

Chinen: I have been called “ichinen kun” once

Yamada: What a rich imagination

Chinen: It’s incredible how it’s all connected. She has an amazing imagination that she misheard “may” with “Yamada”

Yamada: Sure is incredible

Chinen: It’s hard to believe

Yamada: I respect this person

Chinen: Well, let’s start

HS7 UltraPower

Yamada: Today is problem solving day

Chinen: We’d like to solve it our way

JAPAN’S YOUNGEST PROBLEM SOLVER

Yamada: People who can give advices are people who has/have rich full experiences in life but! As young people we are, we’d like to suggest away with our young minds

Chinen: Yup! Today’s problem is from penname, it’s Haruka

Yamada: Haruka san

Chinen: There’s a ☆at the end though

Yamada: That’s great

Chinen: Yup “Bonjourno”

Yamada: Ooh… how easy going

Chinen: “I’m a 13 year old who lo~ves Yamada kun”

Yamada: Okay okay

Chinen: “I might sound cheerful but” Yeah, you really do sound cheerful and it says “even though I said this about myself” okay “I have a problem too. I recently had a fight with my friend”

Yamada: I see

Chinen: “The reason of the fight was who is cooler, Yamada kun or Chinen kun”

Yamada: Ahh

Chinen: “My friend, who I had a fight with, is a big Chinen kun fan and we often talked about HSJ. But one day, we got on a subject of who is cooler, Yamada kun or Chinen kun. Then, we started arguing like “Yamada kun is cooler!” “Yamada kun is cooler!? Chinen kun is so much cooler!” we still haven’t made up yet. How can I settle this?” You see, Yama chan is very cool. Get it now? You should tell your friend that Yama chan is cool and Chinen kun is cute not cool. Please tell that to her

Yamada: Chinen, you’re great!

Chinen: Well, I think that’s the best way to resolve this

Yamada: That’s right but she said Chinen is cool as in cool Chinen kun, get it?  

Chinen: I think it’s best not to pick which one of us is cool

Yamada: Yeah. It all depends on the person

Chinen: Yup. I think Yama chan is cool. That’s it

Yamada: I think Chinen is cool

Chinen: You see, people have

Yamada: Things

Chinen: We all have different likes

Yamada: Exactly

Chinen: Different likes

Yamada: That’s about it, let’s just forget about the argument and well, one of you apologize to the other one and whatnot. If you ever start arguing again, just talk in an unarguable extent

Chinen: Yup, if you still don’t get that then, say that Chinen kun is cute

Yamada: Yup

Chinen: If you tell that

Yamada: This is the last resort

Chinen: I think this well settle in for good

Yamada: Umm, anyways. People are all different like “I like Yamada kun” “I like Chinen kun” “I like Okamoto kun”

Chinen: Hello, I’m Okamoto Keito

Yamada: Yea~h

Chinen: Keito appeared for a moment there

Yamada: Yeah, sorry about that

Chinen: But this is fluttering

Yamada: It is fluttering

Chinen: You know that [people think we’re] cool

Yamada: To us, it’s more pleasing than a problem

Chinen: Yeah

Yamada: Over us

Chinen: Well, I know I’ll never win against Yama chan though

Yamada: Liar! What kind of smirk was that?

Chinen: No no no, I’m saying I won’t lose you against “cool”

Yamada: Stupid! You think you’re cooler than me, right?!

Chinen: I don’t. I’m saying Yama chan is cool because Yama chan is cool and that person is saying Chinen kun is cool because Chinen kun is cool

Yamada: Since this person is saying Chinen is cool

Chinen: Why is this person saying Chinen kun is cooler to a person who thinks Yama chan is cool? I think that’s weird

Yamada: That is weird

Chinen: Yeah, I guess they’re both wrong

Yamada: It means you have to enforce your will

Chinen: Exactly

Yamada: Wait if you enforce your will, you’ll get into an argument again dumbass

Chinen: Think “he’s cool” only

Yamada: To yourself

Chinen: Yup. If you’re… oh crap, I’m getting lost here. Anyways, cool people are cool

Yamada: This was an uneasy question. Anyways, not a question but a problem. These are fluttering to us

Chinen: Well, please understand that everyone has different likes

Yamada: Chinen, what do you say if they starts arguing again?

Chinen: Thank you

Yamada: That’s not it

Chinen: Eh?

Yamada: If you say Yamada kun is cool and Chinen kun is cute, it’ll work out peacefully

Chinen: Yup, that’s the one

YamaChii: That’s the last extent

Yamada: That’s about it. Sorry it ended like this

Chinen: Yup

Yamada: Please keep sending us letters to those of you who want us to hear your problems. This was JAPAN’S YOUNGEST PROBLEM SOLVER

Chinen: Please listen to a song for now, its HSJ’s

YamaChii: UltraMusicPower

UMP♪風を切れ~♪

Yamada: It’s already time for us to go. We are waiting for your mails

Chinen: The address is…

Yamada: The e-mail address is... Please send in detailed situation to problem solver. This is it for tonight! Your host, HS7’s Yamada Ryosuke and

Chinen: Chinen Yuri

Yama-Chii: Good bye

 
 
 
山☂知: [hsj] OTP ♥ chii eats joo.baliwnababae on March 23rd, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
sgdh ;w; why are they cho cute omg

Chinen: Well, I know I’ll never win against Yama chan though

Yamada: Liar! What kind of smirk was that?

Chinen: No no no, I’m saying I won’t lose you against “cool”

Yamada: Stupid! You think you’re cooler than me, right?!


AHAHAHAHA ♥♥♥ gasdh I kinda miss them on the radioshow, but seriously. Yamada needs a break. :|


..THANKS SAT-CHAAAAAN~♥

Edited at 2009-03-23 07:00 pm (UTC)
dreamsheredreamshere on March 23rd, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
LOL, the first part was so mean to that girl, but the second part was so cute :3

"It’s incredible how it’s all connected. She has an amazing imagination that she misheard “may” with “Yamada”"
"You should tell your friend that Yama chan is cool and Chinen kun is cute not cool. Please tell that to her"

Haha <3 Thanks much for translating this (:
小花歩: Chinen 2animedoll01 on March 23rd, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
"Yamada: Umm, anyways. People are all different like “I like Yamada kun” “I like Chinen kun” “I like Okamoto kun”

Chinen: Hello, I’m Okamoto Keito

Yamada: Yea~h

Chinen: Keito appeared for a moment there

Yamada: Yeah, sorry about that"
;; oh chinen~ |D
selena. ♥asianized_x on March 24th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
LOL
Yamada: I respect this person.


Yamada: Liar! What kind of smirk was that?

Chinen: No no no, I’m saying I won’t lose you against “cool”

Yamada: Stupid! You think you’re cooler than me, right?!


OMGG hahaha i love 'em :)

THanks for translating~ ♥
Carmencookierulez on March 24th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC)
LOL cuteee >w<.

8D they entertain me so.

thanks for the translations!! &hearts
リヤン ♥mrsbutaaa on March 25th, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
Yamada: Wait if you enforce your will, you’ll get into an argument again dumbass

-- mean! SUUUPER MEAN! hmpf. x(


i'm on chinen's side right now! LOL. :P thanks for translating! :]
shida_misakoshida_misako on May 25th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
i imagine chinen saying 'okamoto keito desu!'
kawaii~!

but for me ryosuke in cooler and cute while chinen
is cuter and cool!

yay! yamachii~ is love!
Ksilyangpilak on May 29th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
i think they've mentioned Keito throughout the whole week.
these two must really love Keito. :)

thanks for translating. ^_^
krzhopekrzhope on June 24th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
chinen is right...yama-chan is cool while he is cute...but for me they are both cool and cute...i love both of them... :D
Vani-chandaisuki_japan on September 7th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the translation!!^^
Ne ne,do you have the mail address??xD
Because in your translation you put ''...''after ''the address is'' x3
clauie_chanclauie_chan on November 21st, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
yama-chan is cute at the same time cool!!!=)
rainee27rainee27 on June 28th, 2010 06:59 am (UTC)
thank you so much for translating ^^
heysayjump3697heysayjump3697 on August 10th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
no offense to the person who gave that letter but the argument was kinda stupid...it was all a matter of opinion they could have agreed or something -_-