?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 March 2009 @ 07:59 pm
{duet} April 09 Yamada Ryosuke  

Duet April 2009 – Yama chan Keyword Encyclopedia [yamadas]  
Yamada Ryosuke

Ladies and gentlemen! This is a start of yamadas alphabet version. We did our best with a dictionary in one hand. The costume is like a pilot from a jetfighter. Would you like to be fallen shot by Yama chan?


Scans credits to HappyTown ♪

A-D

【A】
《A.B.C-Z》Really cool because they’re good at acrobats and dancing! Compare to JUMP, they are a more mature group. I think I’m going to use this opportunity to send each member a message. First is Kawai (Fumito)  kun. I’m the king of impressions! Tottsu (Totsuka Shota), let’s sing that song again. Tsuka chan (Tsukada Ryoichi), let’s go eat yakiniku. Gocchi (Goseki Koichi), I’m going to pass you, height wise (laughs). Hasshi (Hashimoto Ryosuke) good luck with whatnots!

《amusement/楽しみ・娯楽》I’m really into playing billiards right now but I went bowling the other day. Don’t be surprised when you hear my scores. I got 83! Second game was 93!! That’s bad, right!? What kind of girly score is that? (laughs) But, it’s okay~♪ Because I’m not a pro at bowling. Also, this is just you and me, I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).

【B】
《ball/ボール》I had a chance to play futsal the other day and my passion for soccer was lit again. There’s a big field near my house and I felt like kicking around a ball all over again. You see, I have a soccer ball I want right now. I’ve been going to sports shop repeatedly to see them but balls are quite expensive. That’s why I haven’t bought it yet. So, what did I do? The answer is, I bought a candy ball (ß colorful rubber ball) for about 100 yen and I kicked that around, that’s it. They’re really light that when you kick them, they just go up in the air and you’re done (laughs). But I go to the field with Ku (ß his dog) and we play by kicking it one way and go chase after and kicking it the other way and chase it after again.

【C】
《cooking/料理》I cooked lunch for my family today. I made “madai (fish)’s chili sauce” with madai I bought yesterday. This was really good! This recipe is actually a future company secret but I’m going to share them here for the special occasion (laughs). First, cut madai into bit size pieces and then leave it soaked in soy sauce and alcohol for 10 minutes. When 10 minutes have passed, cover it with potato starch and deep fry it. Fine cut leek and shiitake mushroom. Cook them with paprika, grated ginger, salt, and pepper. Finally, cover it with something with sweet chili sauce! Done, that’s it ♪ I really want you guys to cook this. Actually, I want to cook it for all of you! There’s many other repertoire too. Can we have a photo shoot where I cook on duet someday? (laughs)

【D】
《drive/車の運転》I’m thinking of getting a driver’s license as soon as I turn 18. I don’t really wish to drive an expensive car at this moment. I get more pulled into personal cars like mini-coopers and jeeps. I still have a long way though. Anyways, talking about driving, it has to be about Kamenashi (Kazuya) kun for sure!! When I had a talk with him on duet long time ago, he said “I’ll take you on a drive when you’re in high school” do you still remember that? Kamenashi kun, I’m going to be a high school student in April. I’m look forward to making our promise a reality.


 
 
 
Carmencookierulez on March 23rd, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
【B】 LOL oh geez *mind is in the gutters* XD;

【C】 yes~ they should make a photoshoot of him cooking!!

【D】 mini-coopers are cool~
O_o and i didn't know you had to be 18 to get a license... here in canada, we can get them when we're 16....

thanks for the translations! (again, second time today xD)
Lisa: yamachiimoon_kaka on March 23rd, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
1st off, thank you so much dear ^____^ when it comes to Yamada, I'm here :P

ooh the pic, it does remind me of Ryo in Attention please ^^

=)) It's time for Yama-chan gets a revenge on Dai-chan. *hahaha, laughing evilly along with the bowling score*

He does love cooking ne ^^~ good boy, & I do laugh over all sweet chilli sauce again. (remember Nakai's expression ^^) I wanna try his recipe someday too.

Oh I wanna see the fact of Kame driving him around ^-^

Once again, it's nice, thank you so much dear :)
♕ Teáxxbubbleteaxx on March 23rd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
His personality is too cute for the way he looks.
I love him.
xD

Also, thank you very much for translating!
=P
リヤン ♥mrsbutaaa on March 23rd, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
.. MEAN KID! but i really love him for that! LOL. :P



thanks for translating! :]
(Deleted comment)
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on March 23rd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
I think next couple of letters will be on the next issue of duet ^-^
&& NP :D
ashleemint_chocolate5 on March 23rd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
thanks for translating ♥

I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).

lmfao woow both yamada and daiki not really good at bowling ne?
biancayamada on March 23rd, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
haha at first i'm like "why is the B part suppost to sound so dirty" then i re-read it & i'm like "oh...." lmao thanks for translating :]
小花歩: Yamada LOLanimedoll01 on March 23rd, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
OH YAMADA :)))
why are you so awesome? |D
山☂知: [hsj] tehe♥baliwnababae on March 23rd, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
..pfft. Bullying Daiki. cho cute. djsf bowling. ;;; thanks for translating!
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々): curvyhydeist_wannabe on March 23rd, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
"Gocchi (Goseki Koichi), I’m going to pass you, height wise (laughs)."

bahahaha. oh gocchi, you so short.

その 「C」と言うね。。。美味しそう! 私は毎日やまのレストランを食べられたい~
rarsii23: pic#Daikirarsii23 on March 23rd, 2009 06:12 am (UTC)
awww... that will be cute if he and kame go for a drive XD

thanks for translating! ^^
tagita0406tagita0406 on March 23rd, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
Also, this is just you and me, I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).

AHahaha ... you think Daichan more girlish score ????
「 v i v 」captxfizz on March 23rd, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
Also, this is just you and me, I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).
LOL just between you and me...YOU'RE PRETTY BAD AT KEEPING SECRETS YAMADA xDDDD

Can we have a photo shoot where I cook on duet someday? (laughs)
just what i was about to say!! :DDDDD
fandom clash: Hot Ryosuketweetyyyy on March 23rd, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for translating!
I miss your translations!
XD

LoL football maniac!
XD
karisaaisuru_yutosan on March 23rd, 2009 02:45 pm (UTC)
..B...

O.U;

..i am so...so...

.so going to hell...


..too bad i cant cook...this guy's beating me to it. :))

..mini coopers..? i want a volvo~ or porsche~ or any fast cars~ gyaaa~h! he's now a HS student..and a ride with kamenashi-saaaan~! :3<3

..thanks for translating. XD
enairra_ryomo: white ryoenairra_ryomo on March 23rd, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
LOL
i was so laughing about what he said about daichan. mean huh?!
LOLOLOLOLOLz.

weeeelll i adore him for cooking! im a girl and i dont know how to cook ANYTHING. :))
i should learn now.. ^^

waaaa~ sweet kame..^^
ryla04ryla04 on March 24th, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
ahahahaha
i think he really loves his
pets :)
pinky_fairy10pinky_fairy10 on March 24th, 2009 11:53 am (UTC)
thanks for translating. :D
shina_chamashina_chama on March 26th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
this is just you and me, I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).

So stupid yama-chan!XDDD
you're in trouble if dai-chan bought this and saw what you say!!Lolol

thanks for translating this!XD
山♥ャネjannexjanne on April 4th, 2009 09:08 am (UTC)
thanks for your traslation :3
OMG YamaKame ♥?!
kawaiiii
i remember that promise ^_^v
thank you for your traslation! ♥
i love yamatraslation xDDD
thanks
Rena.ilove_yamapi on June 16th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
HAA the balls part is funny :x
Aaa driver's license ne :)

Thanks for the translation! :D ♥
♫mabz17 on November 13th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
Also, this is just you and me, I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).
~ LMAO. yamada's always bullying Dai-chan! HAHAHAHA!

THANKCHUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU~ ♥ :*
Aina: Yama-chan Summer!funny4ains on May 7th, 2011 01:39 pm (UTC)
I heard Dai chan once scored in a 50 range (bursts out laughing).
- he likes comparing himself to daiki 'cause it makes him feel better. =)) HAHAHA

"Actually, I want to cook it for all of you!" that is the right answer yama-chan! please do cook for all of us!

thank you for this!