?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2009 @ 06:46 pm
{radio} HS7 Yamada x Okamoto  
118th Radio Show (OA March 11th 2009) 
Yamada Ryosuke x Okamoto Keito
HEY!SAY!TALKING

HS7 UltraPower

Yamada: Good evening, this is HS7’s Yamada Ryosuke!

Okamoto: Good evening, this is Okamoto Keito!!

Yamada: I’D LIKE TO INTROUDCE THE LETTER!

Okamoto: OKAY!!

Yamada: From Saitama-ken penname Chi’s Strawberries san

Okamoto: Oh!

Yamada: “I stir my yogurt before I eat. Do HS7 eat them as it is?” What kind of question is that?

Okamoto: “Do you eat them as it is?”

Yamada: Well, it depends on the yogurt

Okamoto: What about that yogurt?

Yamada: I wouldn’t stir if it was that yogurt

Okamoto: Really? I stir

Yamada: But I’d stir if it was this yogurt

Okamoto: I’d stir if it was that one

Yamada: Really?

Okamoto: Really. I wouldn’t for this one but if it was that one, I would

Yamada: Really!?

Okamoto: Really! Surprising, right?

Yamada: So it depends on the time and situation

Okamoto: Exactly

Yamada: Same concept for yogurts too

Okamoto: Exactly

Yamada: Yes

Okamoto: *sigh*

Yamada: So laid back!

Okamoto: Well well well

Yamada: That’s about it! Let’s start now

Okamoto: Yup

HS7 UltraPower

Okamoto: We’d like to heat this up with keyword talk on Tuesdays

Yamada: Please enjoy until the end

Okamoto: YAY

HEY!SAY!TALKING

Okamoto: For this corner… we receive your keywords and talk about them. We received many keywords today

Yamada: First letter! From penname Ku san? Or Sora san

Okamoto: Ku san? Sora san?

Yamada: Yes “Hello, I’m a Yamada Ryosuke kun fan in 3rd year junior high” 3rd year!

Okamoto: 3rd year

Yamada: Yes the keyword is…  Ta-daa “Please talk about seating changes”

Okamoto: Uwa!

Yamada: Seating change

Okamoto: Seating change is the keyword. Yama san? Its seating change

Yamada: Okay, seating change (teacher?)

Okamoto: Got it. How are you going to arrange the seating this time?

Yamada: With amidakuji!

Okamoto: Ooh! With amidakuji?

Yamada: Yes, amidakuji

Okamoto: I see… Hey, Chinen which one are you going to pick?

Okamoto (pretending to be Chinen): Ehh, I think I’m going to pick #3!

Okamoto: Then, I’ll pick #4!

Yamada: Chinen kun and Keito kun who wants to sit next to each other. Seems like they are discussing something

Okamoto: Hey, Chinen Chinen! What’re you doing tomorrow?

Okamoto (pretending to be Chinen [?]): Me… me? I’m going to play soccer tomorrow

Okamoto: Really? Why don’t we go together?

Okamoto (Chinen): No way!

Yamada: Okamoto Keito kun sank to the bottom!

Yama-Oka: Yup

Yamada: We have seating changes a lot

Okamoto: Yes

Yamada: Don’t seating changes make you feel nervous?

Okamoto: Seating change?

Yamada: Yeah

Okamoto: How much do you feel nervous?

Yamada: So nervous that my heart will plunge out

Okamoto: Ooh

Yamada: Owaah

Okamoto: Tobitata…  

Yamada: That’s enough because you messed up. Tobitata!

Okamoto: Tobitata!

Yamada: The back seats are always the best

Okamoto: The very back seats?

Yamada: Feels like you’re the top of the class

Okamoto: Ooh

Yamada: It’s like you can see everything around you

Okamoto: You can. I guess it’s great

Yamada: Yes. Right?

Okamoto: Right?

Yamada: Right?

Okamoto: Right? I want a seat next to the windows if I were to have a seating change

Yamada: Really? Why?

Okamoto: Doesn’t it feel like you’re in a drama?

Yamada: You watch too much dramas

Okamoto: I’d be watching the school grounds and

Yamada: “Okamoto! What are you watching!”

Okamoto: “(sighs) did someone say something? Did someone say something?” Then Chinen says “teacher teacher (to Keito)” “oh teacher! I’m sorry! Umm… Kinnikuman was going crazy so I was watching that” Now, how will the teacher answer to that?

Yamada: “I guess its okay since you were just watching Kinnikuman”

Okamoto: “Thank you so much” Yup

Yamada: What is up with that?

Okamoto: Seating changes I guess. Well

Yamada: Let’s just say changing seats is nerve raking

Okamoto: It is nerve raking

Yamada: Yup

Okamoto: I’d like to go on to the second one

Yamada: Pick a small one

Okamoto: Here! This is a keyword from penname slipper san

Yamada: Okay

Okamoto: “Eyebrows”

Yamada: Even if you throw me the keyword so suddenly… We talk about eyebrows?

Okamoto: “With lots of love long line, long line, long line, long line, long line, eyebrows, long line, long line”

Yamada: It’s true! You pulled out a great one

Okamoto: Right?

Yamada: Eyebrows!

Okamoto: Yama chan, have you recently… eyebrows hmm a short drama on eyebrows

Yamada: OK! Aren’t your eyebrows too dark?

Okamoto: What? Yours is darker

Yamada: EHH? I trimmed it 3 days ago

Okamoto: I keep mine managed too

Yamada: Managed?

Okamoto: Not managed but I keep it clean

Yamada: Aren’t you going to make it thinner?

Okamoto: Are your eyebrows connected!?

Yamada: You’re bad yourself. You don’t have the seagull shape

Okamoto: What? Your eyebrows and eyelashes are connected

Yamada: Your eyelash is really long though

Okamoto: Who cares if they’re long? Instead, your eyelashes are really short

Yamada: You said my eyebrows and eyelashes are connected, why are you saying they’re short?!

Okamoto: The short ones are connected

Yamada: What the heck are you saying?

Okamoto: Don’t you get it? Your eyebrows!

Yamada: Well, YOU! At the end of the drama… I haven’t thought of anything, is that okay?

Okamoto: How are you going to finish this off?

Yamada: I don’t know, you…

Okamoto: You have to finish it off

Yamada: You’re the one who started this!

Okamoto: No, you finish it off

Yamada: But you!

Okamoto: Who started it [said the line first] though?

Yamada: Me

Okamoto: See

Yamada: Eyebrows are great!

Okamoto: Sure are!

Yama-Oka: Good

Okamoto: We are still waiting for keywords you want us to talk about. This was Hey!Say!TALKING

Yamada: Please listen to a song for now. Its HSJ’s

Yama-Oka: Chance to Change

CtC♪

Yamada: It’s already time for us to go

Okamoto: Yup. We are waiting for your mails

Yamada: The address is…

Okamoto: From easy keywords to eyebrows, eyelashes, eyes! And etc. Please keep sending us more

Yamada: This is it for tonight. Your host, HS7’s Yamada Ryosuke and

Okamoto: Okamoto Keito

Yamada: See you tomorrow

Okamoto: Bye bye


I need Yamada x Okamoto icon DX
 
 
 
miss_nicymiss_nicy on March 11th, 2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing * love*
dreamsheredreamshere on March 12th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
LOL, they ended up talking about eyebrows... interesting n__n
Thanks for translating<33
Carmencookierulez on March 12th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
LOL i love how chinen mentions okamoto when he's on the radio and okamoto mentions chinen when he's on ^^

thanks for the translation!!!
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々): mine!hydeist_wannabe on March 12th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
W.T.F.

。。。最近長いコメントを読んでない they're just too cracked-out XDDDD
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々): wtf mate?hydeist_wannabe on March 12th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
*読んでない書けない
chin_chan on March 12th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
Chinen's mentioned frequently in YamaxOka radio show. *Love*
Riwa, Iarmellaiarmella on March 12th, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
i've been out for so very long time!!!!!!

thank you so much for sharing!!!!

i can't believe i managed to miss all these...

huhuuh...now you've made me realize how naive i was....

i've always thought trimming eyebrows is not really something that we should mind....

dmeo.....now i've realized...i should keep it really clean...

i just got mine trimmed a few days ago.....and forced only by my sister....
.

do you trim yours?

ohh....i better stop this...

domo arigatou for sharing...
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on March 12th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Really? I trim/pluck/wax/w.e to get my eyebrows done XD
Maybe it's just me that second place I look on a person's face is their eyebrows lol.

Np :D
「 v i v 」captxfizz on March 12th, 2009 10:20 am (UTC)
LOL EYEBROWS. FTW?!
ROFL...keito...talking to himself.
gosh...i have to hear this xDD

thanks for translating ♥
fandom clashtweetyyyy on March 12th, 2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
I hope this pic could help.LoL

thank you so much!
I love these two!
I hope they would host always.
XDD
(
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on March 12th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the SEXY pic X3

NP :D
I luv this pairing too!
fandom clash: Lovetweetyyyy on March 13th, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
Welcome! ;)

XDD
satsukisora: O.K !satsukisora on March 12th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
LOL xDDD
enjoy yhis so much x9

thank you~
山☂知: [best] laughing at 7baliwnababae on March 12th, 2009 01:08 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA XDDD
pinky_fairy10pinky_fairy10 on March 12th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
lol. both of them were like arguing like little girls. :))
thanks for the translations! XD
Aerisaeri_s on March 24th, 2009 02:55 am (UTC)
wtf eyebrows.

(And thank you XD)