?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 January 2009 @ 02:21 pm
{radio} HS7 Nakajima x Yamada  

84th Radio Show (OA January 22nd 2009) 
Nakajima Yuto x Yamada Ryosuke
Japan's Youngest Problem Solver


 

HS7 UltraPower

Nakajima: Good evening, this is HS7’s Nakajima Yuto

Yamada: Good evening, this is Yamada Ryosuke

Nakajima: Huh? Yamachan~

Yamada: Yes~?

Nakajima: Did your screw get lost again? Let’s go find it

Yamada: Well… got it. By the way, do you have any rivals, Yuto kun?

Nakajima: My rival?

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: My rival would be Basashi [raw horse meat]?

Yamada: Hmmm, I don’t know what you mean

Nakajima: I like them!

Yamada: Let’s just ask him to be sure. Eh? What?

Nakajima: Basashi are

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: Great! That’s why they’re my favorite food. But, they’re my rival because I wonder about how they are so delicious

Yamada: hmm

Nakajima: I guess you wouldn’t know

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: Just a feeling… Then does Yama chan has a rival?

Yamada: If Yuto kun said things like that, then I have to say strawberries

Nakajima: Ah, I guess

Yamada: Yeah. Is there a person?

Nakajima: A person?

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: Person… Person, that’s hard

Yamada: In my opinion, I think people who works [in entertainment world] might be battling against themselves everyday, you know as a rival   

Nakajima: Ah, I guess

Yamada: See

Nakajima: Yo! Yo! [way to go] Yama chan

Yamada: Oh!

Nakajima: Yo! Yama chan yo!

Yamada: Praise me more! More!

Nakajima: Yama chan sure is great. You said a great thing. I totally agree on that

Yamada: It means, by always winning against yourself, you are actually improving

Nakajima: Exactly

Yamada: I guess

Nakajima: Way to go!

Yamada: Thanks

Nakajima: Right, well said. Well said.

Yamada: Thanks!

Nakajima: Well, let’s start!

Yamada: Go ahead

Yama-Jima: HS7 UltraPower

Nakajima: POWER Power power

DCT♪

Nakajima: Today is that corner which we bring you in a serious mode

Yamada: We’re not sure if we can give good advices but

Nakajima: Yeah

Yamada: Just enjoy until the end!

DCT♪

Japan’s Youngest Problem Solver

Nakajima: YAY

Yamada: Problem solving is usually done by people who had/have rich experiences in life but, we’d like to solve them in a way young people can.  A corner like that.

Nakajima: Let’s solve them! Let’s solve them! Well, today’s problem is from penname Rio san.

Yamada: Okay

Nakajima: “Good evening, I am in 1st year middle school who loves Yamada kun and Yuto kun. I’ll be a 2nd year soon so I’m thinking of rearrange/redecorate my room. My room is mostly blue right now but I thought that’s a bit too childish. I was thinking of attempting more mature look but. BUT!”

Yamada: But

Nakajima: “I can’t decide on one at all”

Yamada: Okay

Nakajima: “parentheses, tears tears”

Yamada: It’s tears

Nakajima: To the two HS7, how would you rearrange your room if you were to make it more mature? Please tell me”

Yamada: This person has blue as the primary color

Nakajima: I guess

Yamada: I see, then make it brighter. With some bright things

Nakajima: But, I know how this person feels

Yamada: Yuko kun’s room is also

Nakajima: My room?

Yamada: Your wallpaper on the ceiling is a sky, right?

Nakajima: Yeah

Yamada: There’re clouds too …

Nakajima: My ceiling, my ceiling has clouds ‘cause it’s a sky. Since it’s a sky, when you turn off the lights the stars glow in the dark. Isn’t it the childish room ever?

Yamada: That’s so cute. Eh, but wasn’t your little brother…?

Nakajima: Yeah, we share the same room so

Yamada: Right. So that’s okay

Nakajima: That’s why… it’s okay! It’s okay but! It’s fine but… it’s a little

Yamada: Yuto kun, you should hand over the room to your little brother for now

Nakajima: I want to rearrange my room but I just can’t do it that easily

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: Don’t you rearrange your room often, Yama chan?

Yamada: Yeah, I do but

Nakajima: But what? First of all, how do you start rearranging?

Yamada: Umm, Rio san was it?

Nakajima: Yes, Rio san

Yamada: Rio san said the only color is blue, right? Mine’s blue and white too

Nakajima: Ah, I didn’t know that

Yamada: But, you can make that look mature

Nakajima: Really? How?

Yamada: So, on just the blue. This is just for example but blue for the curtains and

Nakajima: Rio san, listen to this carefully

Yamada: With blue curtains the dresser can be white?

Nakajima: I see

Yamada: White board colored white like that shiny white. Then you’d have a bed

Nakajima: Ooh

Yamada: Well, if you have that just white, it’ll look pretty mature

Nakajima: I see, so you start with the curtains

Yamada: Yeah, if you make the curtains or something blue and have others white or match the colors with the colors of your curtains. I think that’d make a big difference

Nakajima: Of the room

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: I guess walls are hard to change

Yamada: Changing [colors of] the walls will be a big work and

Nakajima: Would cost a lot

Yamada: Yeah, cost a lot so

Nakajima: I guess. So change the curtains, bed and what not

Yamada: Yeah  

Nakajima: Rearrange them or

Yamada: Exactly

Nakajima: They affect the room pretty big

Yamada: Also, the light bulbs or maybe not light bulbs

Nakajima: Whaa

Yamada: By just changing the light bulbs

Nakajima: Oh I see

Yamada: It’ll be really different if you change it to orange

Nakajima:  Maybe like a spot light… I see!

Yamada: Yeah

Nakajima: That was great. Great! You’re like a pro

Yamada: Wha?

Nakajima: You’re like a pro, sort of

Yamada: I rearrange my room a lot

Nakajima: That’s amazing

Yamada: Hmm… In conclusion

Nakajima: Oh, conclusion!

Yamada Talk with your dad!

Nakajima: Right?

Yamada: Yup

Nakajima: That’s the fastest

Yamada: Yup

Nakajima: Sorry about that

Yamada: Very sorry. Well, that’s it

Nakajima: Yup

Yamada: I hope what I said

Nakajima: Was useful

Yamada: I hope you could use that as reference

Nakajima: Yup

Yamada: That’d be great. Sorry, that wasn’t great but anyone who wants us to hear their problem. Please keep sending us mails!

Nakajima: Yup

Yamada: That was! Japan’s Youngest Problem Solver

Nakajima: YAY! Please listen to a song for now, it’s HSJ’s

Yama-Jima: School Kakumei

SK♪

Yamada: It’s already time for us to go

Nakajima: Ended so fast

Yamada: Yes

Nakajima: We are waiting for your mails.

Yamada: The address is…

Nakajima: If you could write your problem in details, I think we’d be able to give a good advice so please write in details. That’s it for tonight. This was HS7’s Nakajima Yuto and

Yamada: Yamada Ryosuke

Yama-Jima: Sayonara!




Yamajima Next Week! ... D: 

 
 
 
リヤン ♥mrsbutaaa on January 25th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
.. RYOSUKE <3333
i_collect_cars on January 25th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
♥ YAMAJIMA ♥

Japan's youngest problem solver xDD
Carmencookierulez on January 26th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
lol wow he really knows his stuff about rearranging rooms XD

thanks for the trans!
inufics on January 26th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
lol. Yamajima so cute. And they're on next week again. Yay!

Thank you for translating!

And oh, I've been using your translations as reference to my fic. I hope you don't mind.
zaol_chanzaol_chan on January 26th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
I want them slove me about my love wiht him 555+

thank you
fandom clashtweetyyyy on January 26th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC)
Ryosuke really knows the details of Yuto's room~!
Woot2x!

YamaJima ♥♥♥

Yey~!
next week still yamajima!

thanks for translating!!
XDD
tokyo_freak: HSJtokyo_freak on January 26th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC)
:D
japan's youngest problem solver <333 X)) haha
yama-chan really sounds like a pro :D

yamajima <333
tego♥massu=LOVEkatrinasacay on January 26th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
Yamada: Your wallpaper on the ceiling is a sky, right?
Nakajima: Yeah
Yamada: There’re clouds too …

oooooh..yamada, why do u know that?


thanks for this.^^
平是流heizeru548 on January 27th, 2009 11:22 am (UTC)
Thanks for the translation. ♥

Nakajima: My ceiling, my ceiling has clouds ‘cause it’s a sky. Since it’s a sky, when you turn off the lights the stars glow in the dark. Isn’t it the childish room ever?

Yamada: That’s so cute. Eh, but wasn’t your little brother…?

Nakajima: Yeah, we share the same room so

Isn't that cute. XD

Recently I've been thinking of rearranging my room nowadays..O_O then when I ended up here..woah. xD Same topic. =D I just want to move my bed and closet, though. XD
andrea_queenandrea_queen on January 27th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
thank you for translating like you always do :D
yuto's really crazy over horse meat and it's a little scary XD
yamana57yamana57 on January 28th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
thanks so much for translating the 82nd, 83rd and 84th radio show!! really appreciate it! =D