?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2009 @ 11:00 am
{radio} HS7 Okamoto x Morimoto  

79th Radio Show (OA January 15th 2009) 
Okamoto Keito x Morimoto Ryutaro
HEY!SAY!TALKING


Okamoto: Good evening, this is HS7’s Okamoto Keito

Morimoto: Good evening, this is Morimoto Ryutaro. 15th of each month is the day of strawberries

Okamoto: Ah, today is January 15th

Morimoto: Do you like strawberries, Okamoto san?

Okamoto: Strawberries? Strawberries… well, if I were to pick like or dislike, I’d choose like

Morimoto: How many can you eat?

Okamoto: 3 or 5 then 3 sort of thing

Morimoto: You’re not very funny or even anything

Okamoto: Yeah. Do you like strawberries?

Morimoto: I don’t really like them

Okamoto: Right? That’s because

Morimoto: I don’t get it

Okamoto: You don’t like strawberries?

Morimoto: Yeah

Okamoto: Re-ally? Then, what’s Ryutaro’s favorite fruit? Horumon?

Morimoto: Pears

Okamoto: You like pears?

Morimoto: Yeah

Okamoto: I see

Morimoto: Pears are great

Okamoto: Pears. Well, pears are green. I guess pears are good.

Morimoto: I don’t think they’re green

Okamoto: Eh? Pears are green

Morimoto: It’s yellow-green

Okamoto: Yellow-green … green they’re all the same

Morimoto: You see, ummm… I think Okamoto san is thinking of…. Green and yellow-green are different colors

Okamoto: Of course I know that but yellow-green is in the green category, it’s in there

Morimoto: No, I don’t think so

Okamoto: Yes, it does

Morimoto: Then why is green and yellow-green are separated as crayons?

Okamoto: Hm? That’s because they want to be separated

Morimoto: Want to be separa…

Okamoto: It’s just the feeling, the feeling

Morimoto: Feeling

Okamoto: Maybe

Morimoto: Maybe

Okamoto: Maybe that person wanted to have 12 colors and couldn’t think of the last one so he lighten the color green and made yellow-green. That’s how yellow-green was made by such a lazy accident

Morimoto: Ah is that so?

Okamoto: Yup

Morimoto: I see. Then, let’s start

Okamoto: Okay

Morimoto: HS7

Oka-Mori: UltraPower

DCT♪

Okamoto: We’d like to talk with the talk theme we received from everyone today

Morimoto: Please listen to us until the end!

DCT♪

HEY!SAY!TALKING

Okamoto: This corner is where we received keywords of the talk from everyone and talk about them. Ehh, we received many keywords today. Ryutaro, pull one out from there

Morimoto: This one! We received this penname Miho san. The keyword is “I grew up”

Okamoto: Hoo, I guess I grew up

Morimoto: What kind of thing happened?

Okamoto: That I grew up?

Morimoto: Yes

Okamoto: Well, my hair got longer. I think that’s growing

Morimoto: Umm

Okamoto: By the way, my nails got longer too and I think I grew a little bit in my height as well

Morimoto: That’s not it. That’s not it.

Okamoto: My eyebrows got longer too

Morimoto: Hey!HEY!

Okamoto: What?

Morimoto: Your jokes are old! The part growing in yourself, in the inside! For example like

Okamoto: Inside, I think my blood has changed. Ah and my bone have probably gotten bigger too

Morimoto: Shall we stop?

Okamoto: What?

Morimoto: Let’s answer this seriously!

Okamoto: Ahh but I hit my head the other day so millions of my brain cells died

Morimoto: Part I grew is… Really, in many places is what people tell me but I was really able to challenge new things and my boke/jokes improved #$&)@

Okamoto: Boke/jokes #%(*@# … Are you sure you improved?

Morimoto: Kosakai san said the part I grew really is that my boke have gotten better

Okamoto: Okay, then what part for example?

Morimoto: No, that’s not it

Okamoto: What?

Morimoto: That doesn’t matter. Oka.. Keito san, are there anything about you that you’ve grown?

Okamoto: Well, like I said before

Morimoto: Like I said… Fine, is this okay then? Every listeners want to know what part of Keito kun grew but

Okamoto: okay

Morimoto: Is that okay for you, Okamoto san?

Okamoto: Well, I’ve grown a lot about myself but I just said one thing out of that but  

Morimoto: Then, remember inside! Inside!

Okamoto: Inside? Which inside? Inside your body?

Morimoto: Umm

Okamoto: Like bones?

Morimoto: Do you go to school?

Okamoto: For the time being, yes I go to school and my nails are growing too

Morimoto: We are still waiting for keywords you want us to talk about!

Okamoto: Ahh wait, can I pull one out?

Morimoto: Do you want to?

Okamoto: Yeah, I want to pull one out too

Morimoto: Please do it right

Okamoto: The second letter is from radioname Namako kun. This is the keyword we received from Namako kun. The keyword is “Namako”

Morimoto: Namako?

Okamoto: Yes. Hey, do you know what Namako is? Do you not know “Na~ma~ko~♪”

Morimoto: I know Nameko [Mushroom]

Okamoto: You don’t know Namako?

Morimoto: I don’t know Namako

Okamoto: What was it? What was it? It was like. There was this thing back then where Bakatono said “Namako~” to something

※Bakatono [stupid lord] acted out by Shimura Ken

Morimoto: Excuse me but

Okamoto: Ahh, never mind. You really don’t know Namako, Ryutaro?

Morimoto: The staffs are speechless right now

Okamoto: Well well well well, umm eh you don’t know Namako, Ryutaro?

Morimoto: yes

Okamoto: Ehh, they are called cucumbers of the sea. Sea cucumbers

Morimoto: I know Nameko but

Okamoto: Namako

Morimoto: Like I said, I don’t know

Okamoto: Namako? What is it? Well, I can’t really say the shape but Namako is like… Have you ever been to a really clean sea?

Morimoto: No

Okamoto: What about like Okinawa

Morimoto: I’ve never been to Okinawa

Okamoto: Really? Ahh god, you’re so hard to talk to!

Morimoto: Me?

Okamoto: You don’t know Namako

Morimoto: You said I’m hard to talk to but I haven’t done anything

Okamoto: You don’t know Namako but it’s so hard to explain

Morimoto: We are waiting for keywords you want us to talk about. That was HEY!SAY!TALKING’s corner

Okamoto: Please listen to a song for now, it’s HSJ

Oka-Mori: Mayonaka no Shadow Boy

MnSB♪

Morimoto: It’s already time for us to go

Okamoto: Yup

Morimoto: We are waiting for you mails

Okamoto: Yup and the address is …

Morimoto: That’s it for tonigh! This was HS7’s Morimoto Ryutaro and

Okamoto: Okamoto Keito

Morimoto: Sayonara~!


Next week is YAMAJIMA D: 
 
 
 
山☂知: [hsj] ひみつ ♥baliwnababae on January 16th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
YOU SADFACED AT YAMAJIMA. :O let me share your emo.
誰だろう?!: YamaChiismalltownsburns on January 17th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
I did D: come to the dark side XD
山☂知: [hsj] baaaawwbaliwnababae on January 17th, 2009 05:17 am (UTC)
lmao I thought I was the princess of the dark side >D
sugardoll ♔: /gloomystrawberryrin on January 16th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna miss this two. D:
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on January 17th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
Me too =[
I hope Yamajima is crack-tastic like these two were
sugardoll ♔: /gloomystrawberryrin on January 17th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
Well, I think they might be. I'm actually happy that Yamajima gets to be on the radio show. |D

But ahh.. no one can match with KeitoRyuu!crack. But, exams are next week so I understand.
(Deleted comment)
lovetantei on January 17th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
Aw, darn, I'm gonna miss this two. :(

Thanks for all the week/s' translations ♥
誰だろう?!: Tsuyosmalltownsburns on January 17th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Ditto.

You're welcome! =]
sushi_princess: Keito Bowtiesushi_princess on January 17th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
Morimoto: Then why is green and yellow-green are separated as crayons?

Okamoto: Hm? That’s because they want to be separated

Morimoto: Want to be separa…

Okamoto: It’s just the feeling, the feeling

Morimoto: Feeling

Okamoto: Maybe

Morimoto: Maybe

Okamoto: Maybe that person wanted to have 12 colors and couldn’t think of the last one so he lighten the color green and made yellow-green. That’s how yellow-green was made by such a lazy accident


oh these two XD im going to one day steal them and hide them in a closet. and if they cooperate maybe i'll give them a box of crayons with both green and green-yellow in there XDDDD

thank you for translating <3
誰だろう?!: keitosmalltownsburns on January 17th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
If you do, call me! XD

You're welcome!!
「猫」: DAIKI is HERE. :Dyutopi on January 17th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
oh keito ♥
thanks for the translation!
fandom clashtweetyyyy on January 17th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
whaha.
Baka keito and Ryu.
LoL.

Okamoto: Re-ally? Then, what’s Ryutaro’s favorite fruit? Horumon?
Hormone?LoL.


Okamoto: Maybe that person wanted to have 12 colors and couldn’t think of the last one so he lighten the color green and made yellow-green. That’s how yellow-green was made by such a lazy accident

Keito is realy good at making stories.LoL.


FLAILING AT YAMAJIMA~!
WOOT2X.

THANKS FOR TRANSLATING~!
Francie + Keito + Hikaru = ♥: Keito = Picture Perfectforte_tsuki on January 17th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
lol, i am taking ryutaro's side when it comes to the color parts. x33 and why were they talking about sea cucumbers? arent they gross and slimy and... eww?
Aeris: YamaChiiaeri_s on January 17th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
WHAT
I WAS GOING TO HAVE A LONG COMMENT ABOUT THE AWESOMENESS OF THEIR TALK AND THE TRUE DIFFERENCES BETWEEN GREEN AND YELLOW GREEN

AND THEN NEXT WEEK IS YAMAJIMA? *spazzes*

XDD I'm afraid I can't agree with you on that one. Finally~ finally~

but damn, these two are hilarious XD Really gave YamaChii a run for their money. Hmm...it's a toss-up between them now~
idiot man: yuya-chuiotakanishi on January 17th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
thanks :D
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々)hydeist_wannabe on January 17th, 2009 07:04 am (UTC)
この二人はめちゃバカ!
aww frowning at yamajima? you'll miss the motox2 eh ;)
satsukisora: Sanachookakkoisatsukisora on January 17th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
i laugh while reading this!

oh god,, Keito is so damn funny
yamana57yamana57 on January 17th, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you for translating! Cant wait for next week! But, still, gonna miss this 2 cuties
yuyafan09 on January 17th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
hahahahah keito is funny!!!
i don't care what people say (about him not being funny)
Carmen: yamajima=newakamecookierulez on January 18th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
LOL what'd they feed keito!? XD
but yayyyy yamajima!
Still longing for him....riotakeuchi on July 11th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for the trans ^^ but... pls help me to find the .mp3 file for this ! I can't find it and i really really wanna hear Oka-Mori crack-voices. There'r many .mp3 file for other date but no 15/01/09 one. :'(

Pls!!!! *hug 'n kiss*