?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2008 @ 05:42 pm
{radio} HS7 Okamoto x Morimoto  
65th Radio Show (OA December 26th 2008) 
Okamoto Keito x Morimoto Ryutaro
THE BEST SEVEN 


HS7 UltraPower

Morimoto: Good evening, this is HS7’s Morimoto Ryutaro

Okamoto: Good evening, this is Okamoto Keito! So, how was doing this time in a long time?

Morimoto: It was awesome even though today is the last day

Okamoto: Yeah

Morimoto: Well, let’s begin!

Okamoto: Hai

HS7 UltraPower

 

Morimoto: Today is THE BEST SEVEN and we will play your requested songs

Okamoto: What kind of song will we play? Please look forward to it in the end

 

THE BEST SEVEN

Morimoto: It’s a corner which we’ll improve HSJ by listening to various kinds of music from your requests

Okamoto: Let’s announce today’s song

Morimoto: Yup

Okamoto: From Niigata-ken penname Peach Mint san “Good evening everyone from HS7”

Morimoto: Good evening!

Okamoto: “I listen to your radio everyday”

Morimoto: Thank you very much!

Okamoto: “It has become my daily purpose” Oooh

Morimoto: Thank you very much!

Okamoto: “The song I want you to play is V6’s HONEY BEAT. This is the song I used to keep myself up during studies for my exams. Is there a certain song HS7 listen to when you study?”

Morimoto: What do you listen to? Foreign music?

Okamoto: I listen to Jack Johnson

Morimoto: Jack Johnson… JJ!

Okamoto: Like Banana Pancake

Morimoto: What’s that?

Okamoto: There’s a song title that

Morimoto: Are they good? The pancakes?

Okamoto: Then, who does Ryutaro listens to?

Morimoto: Showa and Heisei?

Okamoto: Then, who do you listen to in Showa?

Morimoto: BOØWY!

Okamoto: What about Heisei?

Morimoto: Mr.Children

Okamoto: For example…

Morimoto: Marionette for BOØWY

Okamoto: How old! Hahahaaa What song from Mr.Children then?

Morimoto: Tomorrow Never Knows Well, please listen to this!

Okamoto: Ehh

Morimoto: V6’s

Oka-Mori: HONEY BEAT

HB♪

Morimoto: It’s already time for us to go

Okamoto: We will keep playing your request songs on Friday

Morimoto: Any song is ok! Please keep sending requests

Okamoto: The address

Morimoto: E-mail address

Okamoto: This was Okamoto Keito and

Morimoto: Morimoto Ryutaro

Okamoto: See you next week!

Morimoto: See you next week!

 
 
 
Aerisaeri_s on December 30th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Ah...Ryutaro, do all English songs speak of tasty foods to you?

Haha, thank you as always~
pinky_fairy10pinky_fairy10 on December 30th, 2008 06:20 am (UTC)
thanks. :D
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々)hydeist_wannabe on December 30th, 2008 06:47 am (UTC)
mmm pancakes... XD

i love tomorrow never knows too ...though i don't actually know the lyrics lol ^^; but i like how it sounds...mori has good music tastes ;)
マッロンバン ܤ: [流星の絆] post-itmarronblan on December 30th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
i can't believe i just racked my brains to recall this
誰だろう?!: Yamadasmalltownsburns on December 30th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
Re: i can't believe i just racked my brains to recall this
OMG lolz
♪ Kuro-chan ♪daijoubuu on January 1st, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
OMG~! I listen to Jack Johnson! :D~
And I listen to that song as well. x)

Morimoto: Are they good? The pancakes?

Haha. Ryutaro. That's too cute. x'3
Thanks so much for translating~! :D