?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 November 2008 @ 12:45 pm
{radio} HS7 Yamada x Chinen  
44th (OA November 27th 2008)
Yamada Ryosuke x Chinen Yuri
Hey!Say!TALKING


Chinen: Hey!

Yamada: Say!

Chinen: SEVEN!

Yama-Chii: UltraPower!

UMP♪

Chinen: Good evening, this is HS7’s Chinen Yuri

Yamada: Good evening, this is Yamada Ryosuke

Chinen: There’s another mini-information in today

Yamada: What is it? Gosh, you!

Chinen: It’s written, umm… it’s written, it’s written here that. Oh no, it’s not written here

Yamada: It’s not written on there

Chinen: Umm, November 27th is good carp, good carp day

Yamada: Carp?

Chinen: Good carp

Yamada: Is it a fish?

Chinen: It’s fish. Well, I don’t fish so I don’t really know

Yamada: Ohno kun does

Chinen: Yup. I heard fishing starts off with carp and ends with carp

Yamada: I love to fish

Chinen: Did you know that saying?

Yamada: No I don’t!

Chinen: Of course not

Yamada: Fishing is where you fish, measure, let them swim, and release them

Chinen: poor thing

Yamada: It’s not bad! I let them go, little and big fish

Chinen: Well, I don’t know anything about fishing so…

Yamada: Someday…

Chinen: Let’s talk about something else

Yamada: Let’s go together some day

Chinen: Yeah

Yamada: Yeah?

Chinen: Let’s start the talk

Yamada: Okay, let’s start then

Chinen: Hey!

Yamada: Say!

Chinen: SEVEN!

Yama-Chii: UltraPower!

DCT♪

Yamada: We are going to talk using the talk themes we received from you

Chinen: Please enjoy until the end

DCT♪

Hey!Say!TALKING

Yamada: In this corner, we wait for the keyword of the talks from you and talk about them. We received many keywords.

Chinen: Let’s start…. Pulling out. It says good luck, it says good luck!

Yamada: Is it a yellow box!?

Chinen: This is incredible, this. This is incredible for sure!

Yamada: Jackpot!

Chinen: Then, first one first one first one. Here it is! From penname Taka chan san.

Yamada: We received one from Taka chan san.

Chinen: I wonder if this is Takaki kun’s fan. Well, this is the keyword we received from Taka chan san. “Good evening everyone from HS7. I enjoy listening to you guys every night”

Yamada: Thank you

Chinen: Topic she wants the 7 to talk about in Hey!Say!TALKING corner is Gyoza [dumpling]

Yamada: Gyza? Gyoza?

Chinen: “It’s my favorite food. Please” I don’t know anything about your favorite food, gosh!

Yamada: You like gyoza too

Chinen: So the secret is out

Yamada: Secret is out!?

Chinen: Well, let’s start with gyoza then…

Yamada: There’s a way to cook gyoza well, do you know of it?

Chinen: Make me some, someday. Then, make me some

Yamada: Because I like to cook

Chinen: Let’s throw an gyoza party

Yamada: Gyoza party?

Chinen: Gyoza party

Yamada: That’d leak! This won’t be good! The whole party place will smell like gyoza

Chinen: Well, I like gyoza so I’d like Yama chan to cook me some. They’ll be so much better.

Yamaa: Yeah, about gyoza. Did you know that, when you cook the face once you put the lid on to cook, right? Then, you cover over with water and then you do it once more with oil. That’d turn out crispy. This is normal though.

Chinen: Well, when you think about gyoza, it’s certainly, Utsunomiya. You think Utsunomiya people eat gyoza the most, don’t you!

Yamada: That’s just you

Chinen: Person who eats the most is..

Yamada: That’d be Chinen

Chinen: Nope. I heard Hamamatsu-shi, Shizuoka consume the most gyoza productions.

Yamada: Wow

Chinen: yay

Yamada: Well, Chinen sure do love gyoza. You…

Chinen: Umm, Hamamatsu-shi, Shizuoka is…

Yamada: Hey, listen to my talk first

Chinen: (ignores) Is where I used to live. I think my love for gyoza is because I was born there

Yamada: Yup. For birthday presents, it’s usually ummm, like a soccer ball or things like that is something you’d receive

Chinen: Yeah

Yamada: But you got gyoza

Chinen: Yup

Yamada: You received gyoza

Chinen: I had it deliciously

Yamada: Right

CHinen: It was so

Yamada: You were so happy about that

Chinen: It was so good, so good

Yamada: It was good, right? Then, let’s go to second letter

Chinen: Okay, second letter

Yamada: You’re not the second letter. You’re cool (?)

Chinen: Second letter!

Yamada: Radioname, from Chiba-ken Hikari san.

Chinen: Hikaru chan

Yamada: Hikari

Chinen: So it’s Hikaru chan

Yamada: It’s Hikari. Hikaru is Yaotome Hikaru

Chinen: Oh

Yamada: The older brother member of HSJ. Keyword is muscle! “I’m crazy about muscle and I love people with Yamada kun’s muscles. Please talk about muscle.” She knows me well! My body isn’t just a lump of fat. See, it’s made of muscles. She knows me well.

Chinen: So you don’t get taller

Yamada: Chinen has quite a muscle yourself

Chinen: Well, yeah

Yamada: Because you’ve been dancing since little

Chinen: You can’t move without muscles

Yamada: Yeah

Chinen: That member Nakajima Yuto kun is… #$(#&%#

Yamada: Well well well well

Chinen: He’s skinny.

Yamada: His style looks very good though. We are, somewhat…. Well you have a small head

Chinen: But when you think about it

Yamada: What?

Chinen: When you think about it HS7 has more people with muscle than BEST

Yamada: Yeah I know

Chinen: Keito, me…

Yamada: To be honest, either Keito or I are the strongest arm wrestler in JUMP

Chinen: Nooo

Yamada: If you think about it

Chinen: Because 7 is like… BEST only has Hikaru kun who has muscles

Yamada: Yeah. And the rest has pretty skinny style, in a good way. Well, Dai chan is somewhat

Chinen: In 7 would be, Yama chan and me, and Keito

Yamada: Keito, yeah

Chinen: Yeah. These three has muscles

Yamada: I’ve won arm wrestling against HIkaru kun. I can handle Dai chan in seconds

Chinen: Dai chan can lose against me

Yamada: Yeah. Everyone’s such a weakling

Chinen: Yeah, that’s not good

Yamada: We don’t even move (in arm wrestling) against me and Keito

Chinen: Yeah, so boring

Yamada: It’s so boring that we can’t even move

Chinen: They are stuck like this from the start, when I look back 5 minutes later, they’re still at it

Yamada: Yeah

Chinen: When I look back after 30 minutes, they’re still at it. Then, I’d realize it’s not the first round

Yamada: Also, Hikaru kun is left handed

Chinen: I’m left handed too

Yamada: But you can’t win against my left, can you?

Chinen: I can win

Yamada: No you can’t

Chinen: I can win

Yamada: NO you can

Chinen: I won’t lose!

Yamada: You can never win against me. Your left and I’m right-handed. By the way, I won’t care if you lose

???: Ready… fight!

Yamada: He’s weak! His left hand is weak too!

Chinen: I lost

Yamada: We just tried and

Chinen: I lost

Yamada: In under 3 seconds

Chinen: Yeah, no it’s was 2.8 seconds

Yamada: 2.8, I knew it

Chinen: Well let’s stop about muscles right about now

Yamada: Yup

Chinen: Gosh, my muscles are exhausted

Yamada: Yeah. We are still waiting for keywords that you’d like us to talk about. Please keep sending to us, everyone! That was Hey!Say!TALKING

Chinen: Yay! Please listen to a song for now, it’s HSJ’s

Yama-Chii: Star Time

ST♪

Chinen: It’s already time for us to go and we are waiting for your mails

Yamada: The address is…

Chinen: Please send us keywords that can be easy to talk about to keywords that are hard to talk about. This was HS7’s Chinen Yuri and

Yamada: Yamada Ryosuke

Yama-Chii: Good bye




Next week is Nakajima x Chinen


 
 
 
山☂知: [hsj] OTP ♥ chii eats joo.baliwnababae on November 28th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
FIRST! *reads*

My body isn’t just a lump of fat. See, it’s made of muscles. She knows me well.

OH YAMADA. XD

asjh there's never a dull moment with these two. And we'll get more Chinen next week. As expected, because his birthday just ended. Thank you for this! :D

Edited at 2008-11-28 06:24 pm (UTC)
fandom clashtweetyyyy on November 28th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
LoL.
thanks~!
XDD
ashleemint_chocolate5 on November 28th, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing : )

"My body isn’t just a lump of fat. See, it’s made of muscles. She knows me well."

Ahaa that's cute of yamada

Yesterday, I was just looking at the picture of Hey Say Jump shirtless and I was thinking wow hey say 7 looks like they have more muscle then best


Poor Chii, he lost in the arm wrestling battle : (. These two boys are cute togetherr : )
J.U.D.Y ♪koikechiaki on November 28th, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
AH~! I can't wait for next week's radio show! Yuto and Chinen! =D Thanks for the translations! (:
starryeyedlove6starryeyedlove6 on November 28th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for translating!

Hehe, those two are so adorable together It's going to be interesting with Chinen and Yuto together. Hehe, poor Chi he lost.

Thanks again!
loveyama_chanloveyama_chan on November 28th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
soooo true!!!!! XD

Yama-chan shed off his baby fats and honed his muscles!

And hai Best are kindah skinny conpared to Yama-chan, Ryuutaro and Keito!

Hahaha so funny!!!!!! YamaChii!~!!!!!!
silverxrainsilverxrainx on November 29th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
LMAO Yamada is still so self-concious about the fat coments XD
Miyaaa: Yamada and Chinentumblingrabbit on November 29th, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
My body isn’t just a lump of fat. See, it’s made of muscles. She knows me well.

ooh yamada.. x3 cute as ever :))

Chinen: That member Nakajima Yuto kun is… #$(#&%#

Yamada: Well well well well

Chinen: He’s skinny.


Mean chinen...:))

Ahh~ YAMACHI is cute as ever.. :D

next is nakachi... D: I'll be expecting lots of quarrels.. and bullying courtesy of Chinen himself.. *runs* XDv
Francie + Keito + Hikaru = ♥forte_tsuki on November 29th, 2008 09:06 am (UTC)
lmao, when i was reading this, i thot i saw: "Chinen: Yup. I heard fishing starts off with crap and ends with crap." LOL! Goodness those 2 are INSANE. ^^
Carmencookierulez on December 1st, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
LOL chinen just ignores him. XD;

thanks for the translations~
lkyannlkyann on December 9th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Aww. This is funny. Makes me giggle real hard throughout~ Do they have to bring Yuto in?! ##$%^% Thanks for sharing~ :D