?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2008 @ 05:47 pm
{radio} HS7 Nakajima x Morimoto  

39th (OA November 20th 2008) 
Nakajima Yuto x Morimoto Ryutaro

HS7 UltraPower

Nakajima: Good evening, this is HS7’s Nakajima Yuto

Morimoto: Good evening, this is Morimoto Ryutaro

Nakajima: It’s here, yay! Forest-Black-Dragon-Taro. The name, I changed it a little

Morimoto: Taro…

Nakajima: Oh, today! …. Just Taro? Sorry, I got lost. Sorry. I’ll study more. Today is November 20th

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: It’s Pizza Day

Morimoto: Oh okay

Nakajima: it’s pizza day. I see, why is that? Do you have any favorite pizza?

Morimoto: Let’s see maybe tomatoes

Nakajima: Oh, the ones with tomatoes. For me, it’s margarita. Like the people there

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: It’s not that have something in particular but it’s something that they always eat, for people there

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: That’s why I hear there are a lot of people who likes margarita more

Morimoto: Oh~

Nakajima: Also, talking about Italian foods, there’s lots more but do you have anything?

Morimoto: Have to be peperoncino

Nakajima: Oh! Me too, I love peperoncino

Morimoto: They are really good

Nakajima: They are good [in baby words]. They are good. I said it in baby words. Really good. really good.

Morimoto: Delicious delicious.

Nakajima: Good good (baby words)

Morimoto: Okay. Well, let’s get started soon

Nakajima: Okay!

Mori-jima: HS7! UltraPower!

DCT♪

Morimoto: This time, we’d like to talk with the talk theme we received from everyone

Nakajima: Please enjoy until the end

DCT♪

Hey!Say!TALKING

Nakajima: Yay! This is a corner where we take keywords of the talk from everyone and talk about them.

Morimoto: We’ve received many keywords!

Nakajima: Okay! Well, let’s pull one out

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: First one is, this! From radio name, Miyoccho san. Miyoccho san. This is a keyword we received from Miyoccho san.

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: Failed story

Morimoto: Ohh

Nakajima: Failed story

Morimoto: When did I ever fail? I probably have a lot.

Nakajima: I bet there’s a lot. Eh, I, I don’t really know myself but on Music Station I was the back dancer for NEWS and I couldn’t change in time…

Morimoto: yeah

Nakajima: I went out late

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: Well then, when I came out late and I try to cover up and danced out but I shouldn’t have done that. Then, I was in a really big trouble and they even asked him about quitting. I guess that’s my biggest failed story

Morimoto: Did you cry?

Nakajima: No, I… well, I was half crying. I was so scared. It was my person time and it was such a big miss. Do you have any mistake, Ryutaro?

Morimoto: hmm… I don’t really have any. But my first mistake was when I was back dancing for NEWS on Music Station

Nakajima: Oh, we’re the same

Morimoto: I was told I just have to remember the dance move to the chorus by the dance teacher once

Nakajima: I remember that

Morimoto: Then, I was told to remember A melody and B melody all the sudden

Nakajima: On the same day?

Morimoto: Isn’t that impossible? It was still an year since I’ve joined and

Nakajima: Ridiculous command

Morimoto: Then, I was being yelled at and told to go home! Once

Nakajima: Yeah, and I remember you really did try to go home when you got in trouble.

Morimoto: That was that Music Station

Nakajima: Ah, that’s that…

Morimoto: I was told Go home! And I was like oh okay I understand. I tried to go home during rehearsal when everyone was changing. But I was stopped.

Nakajima: He really did try to go home. He REALLY did try to go home but he was stopped..

Morimoto: I was stopped by the president of the agency

Nakajima: Yup, Johnny… he was stopped by Johnny san like “hey you”

Morimoto: I met Johnny san in front of the elevator. He asked me what I was doing

Nakajima: He was like “where you going” and you told him I was told to go home

Morimoto: I was told to go home and he said “No, you can’t go home!”

Nakajima: Like he wasn’t saying that for real. It just means you can’t back down there

Morimoto: I was so embarrassed

Nakajima: Okay, pull the next one out Ryutaro

Morimoto: Okay. We received one from Saitama-ken’s penname Momo san

Nakajima: Momo!

Morimoto: “I am currently playing base for my club right now but I’ve been getting interested in guitar lately. I would like you two to talk about anything on instruments” is what’s written here

Nakajima: Let’s see, Ryutaro plays guitar

Morimoto: Yeah but

Nakajima: Ryutaro how long have you, I mean it’s hard to tell how long about instruments

Morimoto: I haven’t played at all yet

Nakajima: It’s like asking how much can you hit [drums] and you wouldn’t really know

Morimoto: Guitar isn’t that easy

Nakajima: But do you remember the cords?

Morimoto: I know the cords but

Nakajima: About guitars, I sometimes have Keito teach me. I guess if I practice more

Morimoto: I guess

Nakajima: I think I can play fairly well but the cord’s these finger movements are a bit hard

Morimoto: Well, it is fast

Nakajima: Aren’t bass especially fast? The fingers that you play one, that’s hard.

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: They’re really fast

Morimoto: Yuto kun can play guitar too I guess

Nakajima: Well, just a little. But if you ask me, I’m more of drums. Drums are great. You get really into it once you hit.

Morimoto: But I get confused when I’m playing drums

Nakajima: You think so?

Morimoto: Leg and the hands

Nakajima: If you get used to it, it’s quite easy. You can arrange your own too. But isn’t it amazing? Bass are so cool

Morimoto: I guess they’re cool

Nakajima: I don’t know what’s so fascinating about the bass

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: I think bass are really cool. You know with the bass vibe…

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: Like it’s what supports everyone

Morimoto: Yup yup yup yup

Nakajima: Well, then that’s about it

Morimoto: We are waiting for keywords that you’d like us to talk about. That was Hey!Say!TALKING’s corner

Nakajima: Well, then! Please listen to a song for now. It’s Takaki Yuya’s

Mori-jima: Oretachi no Seishun

OnS♪♪

Nakajima: It’s already time for us to go

Morimoto: yup

Nakajima: We are still waiting for your mails for this show

Morimoto: The address is…

Nakajima: Easy to talk to keywords to a ridiculous keywords, please keep sending us more, more, and more! This was HS7’s Nakajima Yuto and

Morimoto: Morimoto Ryutaro

Nakajima: Good bye

Morimoto: Good bye.

 
 
 
Aeris: YamaChiiaeri_s on November 24th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
^-^
<3

Haa~ Hate to say it, but compared to Chii and Yama-chan, it's almost boring XD But their failure stories were funny. I guess Ryutaro took things really literally ^-^;;

Thank youuuuuu <3333333
Now! Time to listen to the other one!