?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 November 2008 @ 07:32 pm
{radio} HS7 Yamada x Chinen  
35th Radio Show (OA November 14th 2008) 
Yamada Ryosuke x Chinen Yuri

Chinen: Hey!

Yamada: Say!

Yama-Chii: 7! UltraPower!

Chinen: Good evening, this is HS7’s Chinen Yuri

Yamada: Good evening, this is Yamada Ryosuke (in a sumo wrestler voice)

Chinen: Umm… Yamada Ryosuke san… or ummm

Yamada: Yes?

Chinen: I have a doubt about that…

Yamada: I have sore throat today

Chinen: But we’ve already started

Yamada: Yes

Chinen: Okay, I’d like to introduce our guest for today! (High mood)

Yamada: Yup

Chinen: But we don’t have such a thing.

Yamada: Nope (back to his normal voice)

Chinen: We found the normal Yamada Ryosuke…

Yamada: Let’s bring it back, return my voice that is

Chinen: Hey, how are you feeling, doing this with me for a week?

Yamada: With Chinen… talking is fun with you!

Chinen: Really!?

Yamada: Yup. Just kidding

※※※ Silence ※※※※

Yamada: (giggles) Hahahaa!!

Chinen: Don’t lie about that (really hurt)

Yamada: Hahahahaaa (weird laugh) I had fun

Chinen: Well, I’d like to start Friday’s show

Chinen: Hey!

Yamada: Say!

Yama-Chii: 7! UltraPower

Yamada: We play your requested songs for Friday’s “The Best Seven” What kind of song well we play today? Please look forward at the end.

Best Seven

Yamada: Chinen~ let’s get psyched up!! Weeee~!!

Chinen: Wow you’re psyched up~ Alone…

Yamada: As a result of having your request in, we can study from various kinds of music we listen to and a corner we can improve HSJ.

Chinen: Let’s announce the song we’re going to air right away.

Yamada: Okay

Chinen: Today’s request!

Yamada: Kuwaa!

Chinen: From penname Yumi san. Good evening, I enjoy listening to you every week.

Yamada: Thank you very much!

Chinen: The request is The Brilliant…

Yamada: Woah!

Chinen: Green’s Stand By Me. When I listen to this song, I remember the Tantei Gakuen Q that Yamada Ryosuke kun starred in.

Yamada: Yup, it is a good song

Chinen: Eh? It was playing?

Yamada: For the ending

Chinen: How was it like? Can you try it?

Yamada: What? I can’t do it, it’s too high! (Tried to do it)

Chinen: What kind of song is this?

Yamada: What? What kind of song???

Chinen: Don’t you have any memories of this?

Yamada: As a memory, I remember that I was treated nicely during the drama and during the celebration of the last day…

Chinen: I see

Yamada: Brilliant Green san came and…

Chinen: Too bad I don’t remember this

Yamada: That’s because you weren’t there

Chinen: Oh, I wasn’t?

Yamada: Yeah, you weren’t there at the last day. You didn’t star in it. It was a drama…

Chinen: Damn

Yamada: Please listen to the song, it’s The Brilliant Green’s

Yama-Chii: Stand By Me

SBM♪

Yamada: We started in an instant and we finished in an instant♪ (laughs) (Anime theme song)

Yama-Chii: Well,

Yamada: It is already time for us to go!

Chinen: We’ll keepx3 (says it really fast in a cute way) playing your requested songs on Fridays.

Yamada: Any song is fine. Keep x3 (Copying Chinen) sending us more.

Chinen: The address is…

Yamada: The E-mail address is…

Chinen: Please listen to us next week. This was ? Chinen Yuri and

Yamada: Yamada Ryosuke! (Copies Chinen again)

Yama-Chii: See you next week~!

※I added some extra info ( ___ ) since Friday's shows are no where to be found.. =[
 
 
 
starryeyedlove6starryeyedlove6 on November 19th, 2008 01:00 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for translating!
Kyaa, I love that song so much! Makes me miss Tantei Gakuen Q.

Those two are so adorable together.

Thanks again! :)
shouie: CHERRIIholderofkeys on November 19th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
^^
ne where can i lisen to it? i got no time to listen it in the pc because the PeerCast is no working that time. this week is Nakajima and Ryutaro. ^^ thanks for the sub...
誰だろう?!: Hikarusmalltownsburns on November 19th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
Re: ^^
I'm not sure if you're asking for Friday's show or the Mon-Thur shows.
All the information you're asking for is in the link on the side bar. It should say HS7 ultrapower radio show.
Hope that helps.
shouie: kakkoii chiiholderofkeys on November 20th, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC)
Re: ^^
i'm talking about the Friday's show. i hope you download it.
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on November 20th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
Re: ^^
If you read the page I recommended, it's in red letters that friday's shows are translated through japanese fan site and not the actual show. I haven't found a site where I can dl or listen to them yet.
shouie: shadow...holderofkeys on November 21st, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
Re: ^^
ahHh ok..thank a lot..just want to hear the special friday episode...^^
Aeris: YamaChiiaeri_s on November 19th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
Ahahaha, I seriously luff luff luff these two together ^-^ Chinen's amusing, with his "too bad I don't remember this...Oh, I wasn't there?" silly kid <3
fandom clashtweetyyyy on November 19th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
I miss tantei gakuen.
I really LOVE ryosuke's character.
Weee.
And Stand by Me is also a great song.
XDD
Thanks for translating~!
XDD
山☂知: [hsj] OTP ♥ chii eats joo.baliwnababae on November 19th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAH OMGOMGOMG SOMEBODY UPLOAD THIS SHOW ;A; whyyyy whyyyy should I be deprived of this epic episode asjkdgashd I love the song I love the pair aksgdjjhga aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa wryyyyy *SADFACE*

t-thank you for translating. ;o;bbb

Edited at 2008-11-19 10:49 am (UTC)
hanamamihanamami on November 19th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for the translation!!
eh... I wanna listen to the friday's HS7UP...
smalltownsburns:※I added some extra info ( ___ ) since Friday's shows are no where to be found.. =[
sad sad... haha anyways.. just hope that someone upload it soon ne..!!
Carmencookierulez on November 20th, 2008 05:59 am (UTC)
thankyou soooo much for this!!
=( too bad it's not for download...

lol these two should work together more often~~
yu_chi19yu_chi19 on November 21st, 2008 01:32 pm (UTC)
huwaaaaaa~!!! thanks for the translation~!! can you share the mp3 of this??.. ^_^.. thanks~!!!
biha_chanbiha_chan on November 21st, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
arigato..hai2..soudesu ne...I tot it was inlytill thursdy,dunno,if they ahd friday show as welll.hmm..really wanna hear it..do u know wat tiem they usually on air?
Desined_xoxo on November 22nd, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
thkq for sharing. I miss tantei gakuen Q alot ~ that was when i being to love yamada =D hahaha. thkq for translating ! =)