?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 November 2008 @ 06:21 pm
{radio} HS7 Radio Show Nakajima x Morimoto  

27th Radio Show (OA November 4th 2008)
Nakajima Yuto x Morimoto Ryutaro


UMP♪

Naka-Moto: HS7 Ultra Power~!

Nakajima: Good evening, this is HS7’s Nakajima Yuto

Morimoto: Good evening, this is Morimoto Ryutaro

Nakajima: It’s… it’s getting really cold lately

Morimoto: Yeah, it is cold lately

Nakajima: Feels like we went into winter

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: What kind of clothes do you wear to sleep, Ryutaro?

Morimoto: I wear clothes that I received from Hikaru kun, to sleep.

Nakajima: You use them as PJ?

Morimoto: Yeah, I use them as my PJ

Nakajima: I see

Morimoto: I was told to use them as PJ

Nakajima: Oh really?

Morimoto: He just gave it to me

Nakajima: So use do you them. That’s good

Morimoto: Yeah, I use them

Nakajima: I… I’m. I just wrap myself in a blanket like a roly-poly state

Morimoto: oh~

Nakajima: Because it’s cold out

Morimoto: It is pretty cold

Nakajima: See, I can sleep spread out during summer but

Morimoto: Yup yup

Nakajima: I just become like a roly-poly when it’s cold

Morimoto: Yeah, it’s pretty [cold] lately

Nakajima: Yeah. It’s so cold that you don’t feel like getting up

Morimoto: Yeah. You can easily catch cold

Nakajima: Yup. Please be careful, everyone.

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: Well, it’s time to begin soon

Naka-Moto: HS7! Ultra Power!

DCT♪

Morimoto: Today, we will be presenting fun mails we received from everyone

Nakajima: Please enjoy until the end!

DCT♪

Hey!Say!Words

Nakajima: Words… words… words…

Naka-Moto: Yay! [Applause]

Nakajima: We are waiting for your mails on any phrase you want us to say for this segment. We’ll keep saying phrases that we normally won’t say when HS7 is active.

Morimoto: First, let’s have Yuto kun do this one.

Nakajima: Ooh!

Morimoto: Umm, this is from penname 2nd year middle school Hashimoto san.

Nakajima: 2nd year middle school Hashimoto san

Morimoto: “I ride the train every morning to go to school”

Nakajima: Such a hassle

Morimoto: “The train is full of people every day so every day is a hassle

Nakajima: I know

Morimoto: “That’s why I want to ask for a train announcement that I usually don’t hear from all of you in HS7”  

Nakajima: Woah, train announcement. Got it, here it is

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: “Umm, this station’s under construction to improve this home as a result, the home maybe small. Please be careful of your steps” how was that? It was sort of like...

Morimoto: well, umm…

Nakajima: It wasn’t like the train conductor but

Morimoto: Yeah. It was like that

Nakajima: Don’t they say it like they have a runny nose?

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: What did you think Hashimoto san? I hope this made you happy.

Morimoto: I bet she’s very pleased. Maybe. Yeah

Nakajima: Then, let’s have Ryutaro do the next one

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: Oh there’s no radio name on this one. Don’t forget to write them down. Well, go ahead Ryutaro

Morimoto: Certainly

Nakajima: Will you read us this?

Morimoto: Yes

Nakajima: Well, here’s Ryutaro san

Morimoto: “I want to be an elephant when I grow up!”

Nakajima: So cute! You can’t become an elephant, as long as you’re a human being

Morimoto: I feel like this should’ve read by Chinen kun more

Nakajima: No~, it’s fine

Morimoto: Is it fine?

Nakajima: Ryutaro is younger

Morimoto: That’s good

Nakajima: There was some cuteness coming out of him

Morimoto: An elephant…

Nakajima: Well…

Morimoto: Oh, next is for Yuto kun

Nakajima: Okay, I’m next

Morimoto: We received this from radio name Mai san.

Nakajima: Mai san

Morimoto: I think she want you to say this like a fast-food place

Nakajima: Like a fast-food place?

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: Okay

Morimoto: Go ahead.

Nakajima: Eh? Okay. “Welcome. If your order is….”

Morimoto: Hahaha

Nakajima: He… Hey. Hey. Well, things like this happen sometimes.

Morimoto: Yup it does

Nakajima: I’m really sorry about that. “Welcome! If your order is ready please come forward!” She wanted to hear that kind of phrase

Morimoto: I guess she did

Nakajima: But if I do this… well, it’s that kind of corner after all.

Morimoto: I guess

Nakajima: I don’t think I suit saying that but

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: Next! Let’s have Ryutaro do this one

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: Radio name, Ryoko san. She says she wants her favorite, Ryutaro kun to say this in HS words corner.

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima giggles

Morimoto: What?

Nakajima: This is a good one

Morimoto: Whaaat?

Nakajima: Well, please go right ahead Ryutaro san

Morimoto: “…. Well, I am such an age already”

Nakajima: Ryutaro would never say this. Things like “such an age”

Morimoto: Not yet

Nakajima: Because, how many years have you been living so far?

Morimoto: 13 years already

Nakajima: Not “already” should be “so far”

Morimoto: 13 years so far

Nakajima: That’s unbelievable. Because I’m still 15 years.

Morimoto: That’s still first half

Nakajima: Well, we sure did say things we wouldn’t say. What did you think? What did you like the most?

Morimoto: “I’m already such an age”

Nakajima: Oh. I liked “I want to be an elephant”

Morimoto: We really wouldn’t say these usually

Nakajima: No we don’t. Well, I can understand if it was “I want to be a Kamen Rider [hero]”

Naka-Moto: “I want to be an elephant”

Nakajima: That was all.

Morimoto: Yay! Well, please listen to a song for now. Hey!Say!JUMP’s

Naka-Moto: School Kakumei

SK♪

Nakajima: Well, it’s already time for us to go. How was it? HS Words are really fun after all

Morimoto: It was fun

Nakajima: We kind of want to keep saying more, from now on

Morimoto: I suppose

Nakajima: We are waiting for your mails for this show

Morimoto: The address is…. HS7’s… Oh, HS7 Ultra Power. This is the second time today. The e-mail address is…

Nakajima: It would help if you write the name of the segment/corner on the front of the postcard or by the prefecture you live in. This was HS7’s Nakajima Yuto and

Morimoto: Morimoto Ryutaro

Naka-Moto: See you tomorrow!

 
 
 
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々): 信じたいhydeist_wannabe on November 6th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC)
haha it's not cold here! i was wearing just a sundress today (and it snowed last week even XD) oh canada, your weather so crazy...

ah did mori almost mess up the title at the end?...got too used to the no-title title i guess XD
Aeris: Yamada Ryosukeaeri_s on November 6th, 2008 01:06 am (UTC)
Elephant! Elephant elephant! I think I really like this corner!

<3 for translating!

(The weather is indeed weird. Although it was very cold this morning, and I really couldn't get up because it was so cold, when I came home, I couldn't wear my jacket because it was so hot!)
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on November 6th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
You know what's causing this weird weather?
GLOBAL WARMING!! Ahh.. D: sry

To people above and maybe below me...
You're welcome! I like reading comments even though I suck at replying to them =[
(Deleted comment)
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on November 6th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
I listen to the radioshow online :]
I don't know how to the website link cut thing (I'm lame XD)
http://jp.youtube.com/user/prizm0401k
url =]
hanamamihanamami on November 6th, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
Thanks for the translation but does anyone have an idea where to download the links for this week Radioshow?? pleaseplease..!!
sugardoll ♔: Keito: computer: MnSB makingstrawberryrin on November 6th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC)
thanks for translating. :3
I haven't been posting the radioshow for this week... @_@ PeerCast sucks for not working. D:
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on November 6th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
I know. I miss it =[
sugardoll ♔: Keito: computer: MnSB makingstrawberryrin on November 7th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
I'll try to work on the problem and hopefully, upload the show. :D
dirahchip_dirah15 on November 6th, 2008 08:10 am (UTC)
hahaha..."i want to be an elephant".They're so funny.
thanks.