?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 November 2008 @ 07:24 pm
{Radio} HS7 Nakajima x Morimoto  

26th Radio Show (OA November 3rd 2008)
Nakajima Yuto x Morimoto Ryutaro


Nakajima: Good evening, this is HS7’s Nakajima Yuto

Morimoto: Good evening, this is Morimoto Ryutaro

Nakajima: Yay! We’d like to get this show heated up with just us two this week

Morimoto: Hai!

Nakajima: It’s my first type with Ryutaro

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: Please to meet you

Morimoto: Onegaishimasu

Nakajima: Onegaishimasu

Morimoto: But it’s kind of…

Nakajima: Well, are together most of the time

Morimoto: Yeah, most of the time

Nakajima: Let’s just do it in a normal manner

Morimoto: Let’s

Nakajima: By the way, in October… isn’t it our first broadcast in November?

Morimoto: It feels like

Nakajima: It feels like this year is passing by so fast

Morimoto: It is fast. It’s ending pretty soon

Nakajima: Once I became a middle school student I feel like it’s really fast. Don’t you think so? The year.  

Morimoto: you do

Nakajima: It’s unbelievable

Morimoto:  It feels like… it’s like… when you reach that point you think “oh it’s already this time” or “day”

Nakajima: Yeah

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: Especially when you look at a calendar

Morimoto: It is unbelievable

Nakajima: Wait, today is November 3rd

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: Isn’t it culture day?

Morimoto: Oh~ Oh yeah

Nakajima: Schools has day off

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: We didn’t have any school today

Morimoto: The day Arashi debut was in year 1999 on November 3rd

Nakajima: Oh~ really? So on the culture day….

Morimoto: It’s amazing

Nakajima: Arashi debuted. Well then, shall we start this soon?

Morimoto: Sure

DCT

Nakajima: Today, we’ll finally decide on the title of this show!

Morimoto: Yay

Nakajima: Yay. We received many mails and emails from everyone

Morimoto: Hai. We are also looking forward to what kind of title this will be. Please listen to us until the end!

DCT

Show title announcement meet

Naka-moto: Yay!

Nakajima: Announcement meet...meet…meet. It’s been a month since our show started!

Morimoto: Oh~

Nakajima: Oh~. We didn’t deiced on the show title for a month

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: But it’s sort of amazing

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: That we were able to do this show without a title for a month

Morimoto: It is

Nakajima: Well, it’s going to be decided today.

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: First, let’s announce the suggestions we received from everyone

Morimoto: I’ll read!

Nakajima: Oh! Then, Ryutaro read one

Morimoto: Umm… It’s from Aichi-ken, radio name Suki san.

Nakajima: Suki san?

Morimoto: Suki san

Nakajima: Oh~

Morimoto: “Good evening, everyone in HS7!”

Nakajima: Good evening

Morimoto: I thought of several title suggestions. What do you think? Title suggestion number 1 “HS7’s HS Legend”

Nakajima: “Legend” wow

Morimoto: “Legend” for HS7 who represent the Hesei era

Nakajima: Legend…

Morimoto: I think this person wrote this with the meaning of wanting us to make a legendary radio show

Nakajima: Eh!? Legendary?!

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: That’s incredible

Morimoto: Then, title suggestion number 2 “HS7’s Heisei Revolution”

Nakajima: “Revolution”? Oh, 革命/revolution

Morimoto: 革命/Revolution

Nakajima: I see, it’s revolution. It’s great. And

Morimoto: And next

Nakajima: It’s really great that this person suggested 2, we’re delighted

Morimoto: It is great

Nakajima: Then, next! I’ll read them

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: Saitama-ken, radio name Ryouka chan

Morimoto: Oh, Ryouka chan

Nakajima: Okay. “Goode evening, I’m a 6th grader who loves HSJ. When I heard you were looking for the title of the show so my friends and I thought of one.  I think the title should be ‘HS Dream Radio Station’ we thought of this as hard as we could, what do you think?” Sounds great

Morimoto: Does, sound great

Nakajima: Feels like we can grant wishes kind of

Morimoto: yeah

Nakajima: Kind of?

Morimoto: Kind of~

Nakajima: That kind of? Dream Radio Station

Morimoto: Dream Radio

Nakajima: That sounds good

Morimoto: Sounds cool

Nakajima: Cool. Oh, next one Ryutaro

Morimoto: There’s one more

Nakajima: Oh

Morimoto: Umm… We received one from Tokyo-to radio name Shiori san

Nakajima: Shiori san

Morimoto: “Good evening, HS7!”

Nakajima: Good evening, but there’s only two of us

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: There’s only two

Morimoto: “Congratulations on your new radio”

Nakajima: Thank you

Morimoto: “I listen to them every day. I thought of a title suggestion”

Nakajima: Oh~

Morimoto: “The title is ‘Happy 10 Minutes’”

Nakajima: Happy 10 Minutes

Morimoto: “Please use this”

Nakajima: Oh~ sounds good

Morimoto: Happy 10!

Nakajima: Just listening to it is makes us feel happy?

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: I like that. Then, I’ll read the next one. This is from Chiba-Ken, penname Haru san.

Morimoto: Okay

Nakajima: “Good evening, everyone!”

Morimoto: Good evening

Nakajima: “I enjoy listening to them every day. Jump, 7, is awesome!”

Morimoto: Thank you

Nakajima: “This is a sudden but I thought of a title of this show. It is ‘Hey!Say!CLUB’ HS CLUB”

Morimoto: Oh~

Nakajima: “HS CLUB means 7 members and us, listeners are the club members of this club. I thought English would be cool so I made everything in English. What do you think? I love JUMP!!”

Morimoto: Thank you

Nakajima: HS Club sounds great, the set up is interesting. That the listeners are the club members

Morimoto: Yeah

Nakajima: Sounds great

Morimoto: Makes us happy

Nakajima: We received many other suggestions so far. And now, finally finally finally we’d like to announce our official title of this show.

Morimoto: Yeah!

Nakajima: Go ahead, Dragon.

Morimoto: The title of this show is

Drum roll~

Morimoto: It is Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power

Naka-moto: Yay!

Nakajima: Oh, it’s Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power?

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: This radio name was from Yumi-Yumi san, Kaneringo san, and other 10 people. Thank you very much to those who sent us mails or e-mails of title suggestions that you thought of.

Morimoto: Thank you

Nakajima: And that was Title Announcement meet               

Morimoto: Please listen to a song for now. It is HSJ’s

Naka-Moto: Mayonaka no Shadow Boy

MnSB

Nakajima: It’s already time for us to go. What did you think of deciding for one today?

Morimoto: Well, I’m happy that “Ultra” is from “Ultra Music Power~” our debut song

Nakajima: Yeah, that I’m happy too. It’s like once again, we get to have a whole another radio show.

Morimoto: Yeah, it’s great

Nakajima: Well, here’s an announcement from HSJ!

Morimoto: Oh~

Nakajima: We, HSJ are going to do some concerts!

Naka-Moto: Yay

Nakajima: The places will be Osaka, Nagoya, Yokohama. Concerts in these 3 places! Please come by to see us.

Morimoto: We’ve done one in Osaka and Yokohama

Nakajima: It’ll be our first time in Nagoya. We’re going to eat some Tebasaki there [chicken wings]. Do you have any determination yet?

Morimoto: Well, it’s in Nagoya so I feel a bit nervous.

Nakajima: Yeah. I’ve went there as a back dancer in our senpai’s concerts but it’s our first time going there as our own concert. We’d like to do our best. You can check our homepage for more details.

Morimoto: Yup

Nakajima: We are waiting for you mails for this show

Morimoto: The address is…  to Hey!Say!7 oh… Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power

Nakajima: Wow

Morimoto: The email address is…

Nakajima: Please spread this show’s title Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power. This was HS7’s Nakajima Yuto

Morimoto: And Morimoto Ryutaro

Naka-Moto: See you tomorrow~!

Nakajima: Bye~bye!

 

 
 
 
zouterzouter on November 4th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)
Hey!Say7 Ultra Power ehh? I think the Legend one or the Happy 10 minutes is good though =P
The.bowling1991 on November 4th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
i agree. ^^. i like short titles. makes you remember it easily. haha.
The.bowling1991 on November 4th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)
thank you very much! ^^

i just hope that the whole HS7 were there to announce the title. it's their show after all. i think that would make it special. haha.
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on November 4th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC)
I know!! I wish they stop doing 2 members at a time thing.. =[
The.bowling1991 on November 4th, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
yeah. it's HS7 show after all. i hope soon they'll be complete. T-T
Aeris: Yamada Ryosukeaeri_s on November 4th, 2008 12:48 am (UTC)
Ah, Ultra Power? ^-^;;; Haha, it's not /that/ bad XD
No Keito? T.T A little bit sad - I was getting so used to him~ Happy getting used to ^-^

Thank youuuuu <333
Juicelovemuck on November 4th, 2008 12:58 am (UTC)
haha I love all the suggestions given... (: and HS7 Ultra Power? XD interesting .... like da title ^^
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々)hydeist_wannabe on November 4th, 2008 01:49 am (UTC)
aww...その名はちょっと。。。普通。。。それよりHeiseiRevolutionがかっこよかたって思て。。。
でも、ようやくばんぐみの名前をきめたはいいね
sugardoll ♔: Keito: computer: MnSB makingstrawberryrin on November 4th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
*sulks for not getting her mail read*

Well...The title is nice...Though I think it'd be nicer to have short titles... so it's easier to say and remember. ^^;

Aww... Keito isn't on this one now. D:

Thanks for translating. :3 I wasn't able to record it last night. D:
nanatorigawananatorigawa on November 4th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
Ahh...V_V They didn't say mine hahha jjkjk... i send soem request in and i liked the other one better though of the top ones.... but oh well it good..
hanamamihanamami on November 4th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
erm... sorry but can i get the link to download this radio show i can't find it in the community
Thanks x]
tego♥massu=LOVEkatrinasacay on November 4th, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
tnx for translating..
i also think Happy 10 minutes is cute. XD
anyway, their reaction while reading the suggestions is cute too..
「猫」: inoo half faceyutopi on November 4th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
thanks for translating!
Ultra Power sounds cool, haha.

Maybe, Ultra Radio Power would be more cool.
just kidding! XD

*__*
Lorwendi753 on November 4th, 2008 07:50 am (UTC)
why isn't keito in this one? T.T

and i thought keito was the official mc. xP [totally biased]
hei_seihei_sei on November 4th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
I like the "Happy 10 Minutes" better XDD
but...I guess the "Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power" isn't that bad too~
still why don't they just use "Hey!Say!Radio" or..."Hey!Say!Record" XDD
it's more easy to remember it~
fandom clash: Yeahtweetyyyy on November 4th, 2008 09:47 am (UTC)
Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power~!
It's sounds good but Happy 10 Minutes is good too.
LoL.
Thanks for translating.
I hope Ryosuke will be paired with Yuto in this radio show.
YAY for YamaJima.~!
LoL
XDD
dirahchip_dirah15 on November 4th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC)
yea.i like the "Happy 10 Minutes"
but the "Hey!Say!7 Ultra Power" isn't bad too..
anyway,thank for translating.
yana!: 山田 x 知念 ☆ she said whaaakonbini on November 4th, 2008 10:07 am (UTC)
Title why so lame. I... kind of liked Heisei Kakumei. XD; Thanks for translating!
Lor!jumpintomyheart on November 4th, 2008 10:31 am (UTC)
o-kay...
I liked Heisei Revolution more o_o
or Happy 10 Minutes

really... the title is kind of...
lame @_@;

But thanks for translating! Finally it's not untitled anymore >D

かりhikari_kitsune7 on November 4th, 2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
They finally have a name for the show. But I think HS7 Ultra Power is too long. I like the shorter ones better though I guess the title all right.

They should've at least made all the members participate. Especially on an occasion such as this.
Carmencookierulez on November 5th, 2008 03:44 am (UTC)
aww, i liked the happy 10 =/
oh well, whatever the name it, we'll still listen! ^_^
andrea_queen: ryuuandrea_queen on November 5th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
Happy 10 minutes is such a cute name..!!
Hey! Say!7 Ultra Power.. Hmmm... not that fun a name I guess.

Tebasaki!!

I recall that Inoo once said that he wants to eat tebasaki in Nagoya..
Can't remember which video it was but HSJ was on the bullet train :D
琴美: 裕翔 x 圭人paopuremix on November 6th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
Hey!Say! Ultra Power sounds kind of... lame. haha
Sorry! It's just my opinion.

I still haven't been up to date with listening. =P Any place I can dl these? Or listen to them.

I love how both Yuuto And Ryutarou reply to the letter like it was the person talking to them, so cute! ^-^

Thanks for the translating ! <3
chii_chanxcchii_chanxc on April 5th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
can i have the address of the radio show?? why aren't you putting it since you are already translatting it?? thx anyway!
-pls do reply or pls do send me the add to my email nataliecxc2210@gmail.com-
thanks so much!